Google+ Followers

Saturday, December 20, 2008

ThE eND~

End of 1st smester hols..huk3.. im in a way back to kntn this evening and will b arrived there midnight..insya Allah… hmm..meaning that this blog will be silent and tacit for a moment as I wont be able to keep posted this blog progressively..

Next sem will be hard and grueling..--> the subjects are tough and more tougher than I thought before..hmm..sigh~

Course Subject Credit Hours
PHM 2213 Physical Pharmacy II
PHM 2222 Pharmacognosy
PHM 2232 Pharmaceutical Analysis II
PHM 2243 Body System I : Cardiovascular & Haematology Systems
PHM 2252 Body System II : Respiratory 2
PHM 2262 Body System III : Gastrointestinal & Hepatobiliary Systems
PHM 2272 Body System IV : Urinary System
PHM 2292 Industrial Pharmacy & Regulation *elective
PHM 2282 Nutriceuticals & Cosmeticeuticals*elective

Hmm..whatever happen, I’ll try my best!eminent! Yeah~..uia..here I come :-P

Friday, December 12, 2008

TaG~~~

Kak hanan bucuk..trime kasih tag sy..1st time wat nih..ahhaha..
Wondering leh jwb btol x.. :-D

1. Apakah benda yang paling penting dalam hidup kamu?
ha? benda..hmmm..byk..handphone..jam..kasut..byk lagi laa.

2. Apakah benda terakhir yang kamu beli dengan wang sendiri?
Topup..haha..bleh la tu..dh xingt..

3. Di manakah tempat impian perkahwinan kamu?
Errrr…ntah..xpk lg n xbncg lg..:-P

4. Berapa lama anda rasa hubungan kamu berkekalan?
insya Allah hnge ke alam kekal abadi..

5. Adakah anda dilamun cinta?
Obviously..:-P

6. Di manakah restoran terakhir kamu makan malam?
Mkn mlm?kt food village kt pengkalan chepa..

7. Namakan buku terakhir yang kamu beli?
Conan..hehe.. gle komik kot..yg len dh lupe sudey..haa

8. Apakah nama penuh kamu?
NOR MIFTAH DIANAH BINTI AHMAD..ikut ic ni..hee~

9. Kamu lebih senang dengan mak atau ayah?
errr…ayh dh berehat di alam len..dh xleh nk banding.. skrg anything happen..ma laa.. pape pom…I love my parent very9 much!

10. Namakan seseorang yang kamu ingin jumpa untuk pertama kalinya dalam hidup anda? ayyok…xtau~~.. sape? Xde kot lg.. nk jmpe ‘die’ je..ekekkekek :-P

11.Sebutkan 8 nama sahabat yang paling rapat dengan kamu?
Jah,nana,mai,nani,kmah,zana,aina,zati

12. Adakah kamu mencuci pakaian anda sendiri?
ye la…ish..letk dlm washingmachine sendiri..hahhaha

13. Tempat yang paling seronok kamu mahu pegi?
Korea..hweehehhe

14. Pelukan atau ciuman?
Kne peluk lg best kot..ntah..xtau jgk nih :-D

15. Butirkan 5 perkara tentang orang yang tag kamu.

Kak hanan – byk ckp..hehe…,sporting..ske gelak2…ske senyum..comey tomey..;-P

16. 8 perkara yang amat saya gilai.
kumpul jam, kasut, handphone, cars, bear comel2, action movies, tgk tv..bce komik..ekekeke

17. 8 perkataan yang sering di ucapkan.
uit..
Ha?..
Hmm…
Ye la…
Insya Allah..
Ok..
Ntah..
Ooooooo….

18. 8 buah buku yang paling terbaru dibaca.
Latest..conan..sblm tu sume bku subjek yg masuk exm hr tu..hehhehe

19. 8 lagu yang saya boleh dengar berulang kali.
Leave out of the rest
One step at a time
Loveholic
Rokuko..-suju
Lagu kita-aizat
Crush-dvid achuleta
Ain’t no reason –brett D
Better time

20. 8 perkara yang saya pelajari tahun lalu
2007?? Cnnt rmember la..klo thn ni..byk… think b4 u speak..sygi kwn penting..kwl diri x emo sgt ble sedih..hahahha..byk lagi…

ha...sekian saje..dh jwb dh akak..byk yg xtau..hehehhhahahha....

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

MIssing TripleT :-(



ready....get set....yipppi~



yg ats yg bongsu..bwh ank ke2 and sulung..haha..
(announcing,we r triplet :-D)
believe or not..their noses do have holes..jz put ur finger inside n they will cherish as they feel u r 'cleaning' 4 them.haha :-P
uft..im talking like they r alive..haha..full of beans..won't they??:-D
bergolek2...yeeehaaa~..

Owh...missing triplet..:-( they were moving to Penang..huk3… as they are my 2nd elder brother’s lovers..hehe..-> bang zad punyer.. :-D.. since he was in holidays for a few days after finishing his housemanship and before futher his study-> postgraduate stdnt starting dis week. the triplet did spend time with me.. watching tv n movies mutually.. my dearest HyPo-s.. we love u..hahaa… what a post~ :-P


Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Lackluster = Boring

Iyyyaaaahhhh….hmm..i’m so tedious right now..nothing to do and t b done..jz hanging in frnt of tv and pc..huh..i wish..hmm..i..wish..what I want to wish actually??haha..i wish..I’m in a pool of books…so that I can read all of them.. typically, I’ll be keen on love story books and magazines rather than others for the time being. For educational facet, I rather do that at the campus..ekekekeke.. I love to be acquainted with new technologies and cars..love to watch ‘top gear’..hehe..F1.. and I’m craving to know the latest products and designs of handphones..they jz drive me crazy..soo passionate..hahaa..

XPERIA..the latest hp of sony Ericsson..I rather called same as pocket pc. It does catch my sight of..xperia and pocket pc would be like peas in a pod.. touchscreen..slides..8MP if I’m not mistaken..3G, easy access n many more..all in one. what can I tell?Lucky to have it..:-) mother, i want itttttt ;-P :-P

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

REsulT~

Oho..result is available to be checked already.. hmm..alhamdulillah.. some of the grade does make me stunned but basically, I’m ok with it.. hope to be more painstaking and particular next same..haha…the same thing I told myself every sem since I got into UIA..hehe.. gud luck to others who have not check yet… all the anxious and timid have been over.. it’s time to look out or take heed the new skills in studying to get better result indeed. ;-) Outshine is coming~~